Match Schedule

Tuesday 7th June 2016
Pool C , Match 1 France KO 15:15
AJ Bell Stadium
Argentina
Pool C , Match 4 South Africa KO 15:15
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Japan
Pool A , Match 5 Wales KO 17:30
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Ireland
Pool B , Match 2 Australia KO 17:30
AJ Bell Stadium
Scotland
Pool A , Match 3 New Zealand KO 19:45
AJ Bell Stadium
Georgia
Pool B , Match 6 England KO 19:45
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Italy

 

Saturday 11th 2016
Pool B , Match 7 Australia KO 13:30
AJ Bell Stadium
Italy
Pool A , Match 10 New Zealand KO 13:30
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Ireland
Pool A , Match 11 Wales KO 15:45
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Georgia
Pool C , Match 8 France KO 15:45
AJ Bell Stadium
Japan
Pool C , Match 9 South Africa KO 18:00
AJ Bell Stadium
Argentina
Pool B , Match 12 England KO 18:00
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Scotland

 

Wednesday 15th June 2016
Pool C , Match 13 Argentina KO 15:15
AJ Bell Stadium
Japan
Pool B , Match 16 Scotland KO 15:15
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Italy
Pool A , Match 17 Ireland KO 17:30
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Georgia
Pool A , Match 14 New Zealand KO 17:30
AJ Bell Stadium
Wales
Pool B , Match 15 England KO 19:45
AJ Bell Stadium
Australia
Pool C , Match 18 South Africa KO 19:45
Manchester City Academy Stadium
France

 

Monday 20th June 2016
9th Place Semi Final , Match 19 10th Seed KO 15:15
AJ Bell Stadium
11th Seed
5th Place Semi Final , Match 22 5th Seed KO 15:15
Manchester City Academy Stadium
8th Seed
Semi Finals , Match 23 2nd Seed KO 17:30
Manchester City Academy Stadium
3rd Seed
9th Place Semi Final , Match 20 9th Seed KO 17:30
AJ Bell Stadium
12th Seed
5th Place Semi Final , Match 21 6th Seed KO 19:45
AJ Bell Stadium
7th Seed
Semi Finals , Match 24 1st Seed KO 19:45
Manchester City Academy Stadium
4th Seed

 

Saturday 25th June 2016
11th Place Play-Off , Match 25 Loser Match 19 KO 12:00
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Loser Match 20
9th Place Play-Off , Match 26 Winner Match 19 KO 14:15
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Winner Match 20
5th Place Play-Off , Match 28 Winner Match 21 KO 14:30
AJ Bell Stadium
Winner Match 22
7th Place Play-Off , Match 27 Loser Match 21 KO 16:30
Manchester City Academy Stadium
Loser Match 22
Bronzefinal , Match 29 Loser Match 23 KO 16:45
AJ Bell Stadium
Loser Match 24
Final , Match 30 Winner Match 23 KO 19:00
AJ Bell Stadium
Winner Match 24
/u20championships/about//england/england-20s/news//u20championships/tickets//u20championships/matches//u20championships/get-involved//u20championships/venues//u20championships/pools//u20championships/resources//u20championships/sponsors/